CIAC
CIAC Model Clause / Agreement CIAC rules Fee Structure What’s New Referring disputes to us Our Arbitrators
 
 
RELATED LINKS
 
Panel of Arbitrators
Important Notice - Details requested for Empanelled Arbitration on CIAC- Panel of Arbitration

Sl.No

Salutation

Name, Designation & Organization

Contact No

1.

Er.

A. C. Bhatia,
Chief Engineer
HRD/ OD Department
5th Floor, “Yogaksherna”,
Central Office, Jeevan Bima Marg,
Mumbai – 400 021

022-22852177, 66598547
Email: co_hrdod@licindia.com

2.

Er.

A. D. Narain
Former Director General,
B-186/ Sector 26,
NOIDA – 201 301

95120- 527712
Cell: 98100 94174
adnarain@ictonline.com

3.

Mr.

A. K. Sarkar
President-PMC (An Adani Group Co.)
And Ex-CMD, NBCC
A-24, Shaligram-I,
(Nr Rani Jhansi Statue),
Satellite Road, Ahmedabad-380015

Permanent Address
D-6, Sector 55,
NOIDA – 201 301 UP

R-95120- 258 6470
Mob: 09925230120
Dir: 079-25555162, 26766020
Office:2555 5801
Email: ak_sarkar@vsnl.net; sarkar.adhir@gmail.com

4.

Mr.

A. P. Radhakrishnan
Secretary
Chennai Port Trust
Rajaji Salai
Chennai 600001, India

Ph: 044-25362201, 25367754
Fax: 044-25361228
Telefax: 044-041-8331
Email: secy@chennaiport.gov.in

5.

Mr.

A. P. S. Manocha
Chief Manager
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.
Core-4, SCOPE Complex,
7 Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003

Ph: 011-24365161
24365460
Fax: 011-24360644
Email: reccorp@recl.nic.in

6.

Dr.

A. Ramakrishna
Director
International Infrastructure Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Temple Tower, 4th floor,
672, Anna Salai, Nandnam,
Chennai 35

Tel:044- 26261807
anmol@giasmd01.vsnl.net.in

7.

Mr.

A.C.C Unni
Former Law Officer,
Law Commission of India
& Advocate

 

8.

Mr.

Abhay Ramakant Jadhav
Jr. Law Officer (Add. Charge)
Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
MAHARASHTRA
7th Floor, Belapur Bhavan, CBD Belapur
Navi Mumbai - 400 614 Maharashtra

9869238212
Ph:022-27578278
Fax: 022-27573785
Email:lawnmmc@yahoo.com

9.

Er.

Ajit B. Pawar
Former Secretary (PWD)
Government of Maharashtra
C-58, Abhiman Shree Society
Off. Pashan Road,
Pune-411 008

R- 020- 25659177
F- 25672236
M-09422022720
pawarajit@vsnl.com

10.

Mr.

Ajith P.
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase – 2, “D” Block, 4th Floor, 4/1, Banerghatta Road,
Bangalore – 560 029

Ph: 080 – 4053 3399
(D) 080 – 4053 3283
Mob. 9008302046
Ajit.p@gmrgroup.in

11.

Mr.

Alok Srivastava
Advocate
269/144, Birhana (Near Birhana Park)
Lucknow (U.P)

9236540933
aloksrivastava410@gmail.com

12.

Er.

Amit Yadav,
Executive Director (Engg.)
HRD/ OD Department
5th Floor, “Yogaksherna”,
Central Office, Jeevan Bima Marg,
Mumbai – 400 021

022-22852177, 66598547
Email: co_hrdod@licindia.com

13.

Mr.

Amul Gogna
Managing Director (Ratings)
IDEA carbon

 

14.

Mr.

Amod Kumar Dalela
Administration Officer
H-408, Ajnara Landmark Apartments
Plot No- 18, Secltdr -IV Vaishal, Ghaziabad
New Delhi

9818045168
amod.dalela@gmail.com

15.

Mr.

Anil Bhatnagar
332 Lawyers Chambers,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi - 110003

2371 4408
M- 98100 40483
23317746/ 23357097
bhatnagar.anil@hotmail.com
anil@duaassociates.com

16.

Mr.

Anil Kumar Mukherjee
Advocate
‘Shaurya Apartments’
B-9/7B, Sector – 62, Noida - 201301

Ph: 0120-2403042

17.

Mr.

Anil Kumar Mukherjee
Advocate

 

18.

Mr.

Anil Mehar Singh Jarial
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point,
Mumbai – 400 021

Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
Mob. 9820354159
a.jarial@jclex.com

19.

Mr.

Anjani Nath Khare 
Advocate, High Court, Lucknow Bench
Sec 19 - 533 Indira  Nagar, Lucknow , U.P.
India  Lucknow (U.P)

9451978636,
7275099904
Khareanjaninath@yahoo.com
ankhare2015@outlook.com

20.

Justice (Retd.)

Arun B. Saharya
Former Chief Justice
Punjab & Haryana High Court

 

21.

Mr.

Arunav Pankaj
C & C Construction Limited
Plot No. 70, Sector – 32
Gurgaon – 122 001

Ph: 0124 – 453 6666
Fax: 0124 – 453 6799
M: 093123 04710
arunav@candcinfrastructure.com

22.

Er.

Arvind. S Patil
Additional Chief Engineer
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra

9819090680
Fax: 67918562

23.

Mr.

Ashok Kumar
Former Chairman & Managing Director
Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation  India Ltd.

 

24.

Er.

Ashok Kumar Goel
Superintending Engineer (P & A)
CPWD
1/VI, Nirman Vihar-2,
Sector-2, Vidyadhar Nagar,
Jaipur-302023

23411682
F- 23413663
R- 26887643
Akg123akg@rediffmail.com

25.

Mr.

Ashutosh Burathoki
Former President
Advocate
Himachal Pradesh High Court Bar Association
Shimla - 171001
Himachal Pradesh

0177- 2812036
M-09418104455

26.

Mr.

Atul Yeshwant Chitale
Chitale & Chitale Partners
Senior Advocates & Legal Consultants
C-83 Neeti Bagh,
August Kranti Marg,
New Delhi-110049
India

Ph: + 91 11   46061542
Fax: + 91 11 41642964
Mob.9810146358
EMAIL: ac@aychitale.com

27.

 

Ajay Kumar

 

28.

Ms.

Anupama Kohli
Director
New Delhi
D-4/4112, Vasant Kunj New Delhi
NHPC 1673-A Sector B-1 Vasant KunjNew Delhi

9810261697
anupamakohli@yahoo.co.in

29.

Mr.

A.B .L Srivastava
EXDCA , NHPC
C-301 Stellar Park Apartment, C-58/24 Sector 62 Noida
Haryana

9811301791
2400403
abl.srivastava@yhaoo.com

30.

Er.

B. Majumdar

Former Director General
Central Public Works Department,
Room No. 101 –A,
A Wing, Nirman Bhawan,
New Delhi – 110 001

23061884 (f)
23062556
M- 9810088618
Basmaj2002@yahoo.co.in

31.

Mr.

B.S. Baswan
Former Secretary, GOI
Senior Consultant
Planning Commission, Govt. of India

 

32.

Mr.

B.S. Saluja
Secretary General
Former Judicial Member Income Tax Appellate Tribunal
The International Centre for Alternative Dispute Resolution

 

33.

Mr.

Balaji Pathak
Legal Officer
M/s. EDAC Engg. Ltd
Spic House, 88 Mount Road Guindy,
Chennai – 600 032

Ph: 044 – 2230 1941
Fax: 044 – 2230 1946
M:09841292170
legal@edacengineering.com
pathakbala@yahoo.co.in

34.

Mr.

Basant Kumar
Former Addl. Secretary
Government of India
DX-160, Kendriya Vihar, Sector- 56 
Gurgaon – 122003

H :  95124- 2572107
M :  9810800313

35.

Mr.

Brajesh Kumar
Advocate
D-142, Sarita Vihar
New Delhi -1100 76

9810528057
bhagatehambrsllp@gmail.com
advbrajesh@gmail.com

36.

Er.

Bharat Dhaneshwar Trivedi
Engineer & Consultant
3, Juhu – Jyoti
Linking Road Extn.,
Santacruz (West)
Mumbai-400 054

022- 2660 8791
M-98202 32998
F- 022-26608791
tarwadi@vsnl.com

37.

Er.

C. B. Lal
Former Director General, CPWD,
D-285, Nirman Vihar,
Delhi – 1100 092

O- 2306 2065/ 8804
F  : 23061884
M : 9810154412
ercblal@yahoo.com

38.

Er.

C. Mruthunjaya Swamy
Chief Engineer
Public works, ports & Inland Water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
2nd Floor, PWD Buildings
K.R. Circle Bangalore - 560 001
Karnataka

080-22212830
080-22211166
Email:piukship@gmail.com

39.

Mr.

C. N. Ramdas
Former Secretary,
Govt. of India & Chairman,
CNG Group of Companies
K-48, Anna Nagar East,
Chennai-600 102
Tamil Nadu, India

Tel: 91-44-4262 0000 (4 lines)
Fax: 91-44-2628 4040
www.gngworld.com
cnramdas@gngworld.com

40.

Mr.

C. R. Dua
Partner
Dua Associates

 

41.

Mr.

 Chandan Gupta
Executive Trainee
SJVN Ltd.
Himfed Building, Near BCS,
New Shimla – 171 009
Shimla

Ph. 0177 – 2671176
Fax: 0177 – 2671092
Mob. 9805053352
datndnstud@gmail.com

42.

Dr.

Chander Verma


Chairman
Managing Director
CONTINENTAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
9-A, Sainik Farms
Lane C-3, Khanpur,
New Delhi- 110 062

Tel:29552706
29552781, 30906352
M:9810633303
R:2622 0393/ 25064264
29551707
Email:ccl@cclindia.com &
pkt@cclindia.com & chanderverma@aol.com

43.

Mr.

C S Prasad
Former DG & New Chief Advisor
MS-06, Flat 301, Kendriya Vihar Sector-56 Gurgoan CPWD & EPI

8826849375
2570682
csprasadoffice@gmail.com

44.

Mr.

D. K. Srivastava
Chief Legal Advisor
Lucknow Development Authority
Vipin Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow

Email:dksri6@rediffmail.com
m:09918001451
f:0522-2391361, 0522-2302587
09918001451

45.

Mr.

D. P. Misra
Deputy Managing director
Jacobs H&G Private Limited

 

46.

Mr.

D. S. Prakash Rao
Professor and Head
Department of Civil Engineering
University College of Engineering
Osmania University
104, Arihant Gulmohar
3.6.433, Himayat Nagar
Hyderabad – 500029

Tel- 040-27097125
27096613
27003199
fax: 040- 27095477
Mob - 09849409219
profprao@gmail.com

47.

Dr.

D. Subrahmanyam
Executive Director
Human Settlement Management Institute (HSMI)
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.

 

48.

Mr.

D. V. Gupta
Former Chairman
Airports Authority of India
27-B, Pocket B, Gangotri Enclave
Near Alaknanda Market
New Delhi – 110 019

Tel:26285454
R:26475555
9810089025
Dvgupta17@gmail.com

49.

Mr.

Daljit Singh Nirmohi
Arbitrator
# 1076, Phase-5
Sector – 59, Mohali

Tel: 0172-2223259
Mob: 9815156259
dsnirmohi2006@yahoo.com

50.

Er.

Damde Vemlateswarulu
Consulting Engineer
Plot No. 18, Prasanti Nagar,
Near Pedawaltair
Visakhapatnam 17

094410 75794
0891-2561894/2558296
dandevenkateswarulu@yahoo.com
venkateswarulu_d_1941@yahoo.co.in

51.

Brigadier

Deepak J. Thosre
Addl. Chief Engineer (Works)

 

52.

Er.

Devinder Paul Bajaj
Technical Advisor, PUDA
Chief Engineer Punjab PWD (B&R) Retired
House No. 311, Sector 7,
Panchkula – 134109

R : 0172- 2597710
M- 9815187311
bajajdp@yahoo.com

53.

Mr.

Dhruba Ranjan Ray
Head- Metallurgical, Material handling & Water operating Company
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

 

54.

Er.

Dileep Kumar Karnavat
101 Akshat Nilay,
3 Group Housing Have Sarak
Jaipur 302001

karnavatdileep@gmail.com
M: 09414070910
Email:karnavatdileep@gmail.com

55.

Dr.

Dhaval M. Parikh
Chief Operating Officer
Gujarat
4Mamta park Behind navgujrat Collage Usmanpura Ahmedabad
'Sai House'
Satyam Corporate Square Behind Rajpath Club Bodakdev Ahmedabad

9825060153
66142600
dparikh@saiindia.com

56.

Shri

D.K Sharma
Advocate
F- 102, Prince Apartments, IP.
Extension , Patpargang Delhi -110092
New Delhi

9810224127
dksharma1960@yahoo.co.in

57.

Arch.

D. K Santoshi
Former Sr. Architect
F-101, Jhule Lal Apartment Road
No-44 Pitampura Delhi - 110034
New Delhi

9311241267
dksantoshi1943@gmail.com

58.

Mr.

 Deepak Rai
Consulting Engineer 58 A/1 Friends Colony East New Delhi
New Delhi

9810030737
41671737
raideepak@yahoo.com

59.

Hon.

Edward Mark Gajanayake de Zylva
Chairman Emeritus
SAARC-Construction Industry Council
C/o C G Fund,
Level 1, "Sausiripaya",
123, Wijerama Mawatha,
Colombo 7,  Sri Lanka

Tele/Fax : 94-1-2673087/88,
Fax 94-1-2670966
M- 0094- 777738722
2850212
saarc_cic@mail.ewisl.net

60.

Mr.

G. K. Balaya
Goyal MG Gases Pvt. Ltd.
960/4, Urban Estate
Gurgaon –122001

0124- 2254612
F- 26847477

61.

Mr.

G. K. Kharbanda
Vice President (Legal),
Engineering Project (I) Limited
Core-3, Scope Complex
7-Institutional Area, Lodhi Road
New Delhi-110003

9818586173
gk.kharbanda@epi.gov.in

62.

Mr.

G. K. Nandan
General Manager
Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (UHBVN)
C-16, Vidyut Sadan Sector - 6,
Panchkula (Haryana)-134109, INDIA

Ph: 0172-2587342
Fax:0172-2585710
93752
Email:gknandan@gmail.com

63.

Er.

G. M. Naik Parrikar
Executive Engineer
PWD, Goab
Shri Shantadurga, Prasad,
16, P.D.A. Colony
Porvorim-Bardez-Goa
M: 09370699817

9370699817
gurunathmn_54@yahoo.co.in

64.

Mr.

G. S. Prakash
Company Secretary
Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
4th Floor, Coffee Board Building, No. 1,
Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Veedhi,
Bangalore – 560 001

Ph: 080 – 228 3074 – 78
Fax: 080 – 2238 6015
Mob. 09448364972
gs_prakash@hotmail.com

65.

Mr.

G. V. Ramakrishna
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council
Project Centre, Chennai
Old No. 29/4, New No. 12/4
D’Silva Road, Mylapore
Chennai – 600 004

Tel:044- 52108912/ 14
044 –2499 0374 (R)
52108913
Email:cidc_tn@touchtelindia.net
R- 044- 2498 6153

66.

Smt.

Gargi Malhotra
FA&CAO/MM,
CGM/Admn., UHBVN, Panchkula
Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited
C-16, Vidyut Sadan, Sector-6,
Panchkula, Haryana

0172-2563094
0172-2565474
malhotra.gargi@gmail.com

67.

Mr.

Girish Chandra Shukla
Chartered Accountant (PRACTICING)
543, MOTI NAGAR, DISTRICT-UNNAO-209801
Lucknow (U.P)

9839209719
girishchshukla15@gmail.com

68.

Mr.

H. Jayesh
Founder Partner
Juris Corp Advocates & Solicitors
1104 A, Raheja Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point,
Mumbai – 400 021

Ph: 022 – 4057 5555
Fax: 022- 2204 3579
h_jayesh@jclex.com

69.

Mr.

H.K. Kaul
Former Director (Commercial
Engineers India Ltd.

 

70.

Er.

H. L. Chawla
Chartered Engineer
President
Technovate Solutions
Suite A-220,  Som Datt Chambers –I,
Bhikaji Cama Place,
New Delhi –110 066

O- 51651799 TF
R- 2610 8346
M- 98107 03101

71.

Mr.

 H.S. Mohamed Rafi
Advocate - Arbitrator
Old. No. 101, New No. 12,
Ellai amman Colony,
Teynampet Chennai

hsmohamedrafi@yahoo.co.in

72.

Mr.

Hari Easwaran
General Manager B&I
Punj Lloyd Ltd.
78, Institutional Area Sector 32,
Gurgaon 122001

Ph:1242640296
M:09717015454
Email:harieaswaran@punjlloyd.com

73.

Mr.

Harjinder Singh
Head-Railway Division
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.
327-330 Som Dutt Chambers II
9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi - 110066

26104904, 26101251, 26101195
Fax No.: 26104916
Mobile No.:98182 10334, 88004 93050
Email: harjinder.singh@@kalpatarupower.com

74.

Mr.

Harkirat Sawhney
Advocates & Legal Consultants
Bakshi Sawhney Associates
E-125, Himalaya House
23 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi – 110 001

O: 23320664
F : 23351031
R : 0120-3942797
M : 9810000381
harkirats@hotmail.com

75.

Mr.

Hemant Ambalal Upadhyay
AGM- Contracts
IVRCL Infrastructure Ltd.
“MIHIR”, 8-2-350/5/A/24/1B, Road # 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 34

Ph. 04030931079
Mob.9676849090
hemantaupdhyay@gmail.com
hemantua@ivrinfra.com

76.

Mr.

Himanshu Kumar Bachhil
Advocate
3/894,vastu Khand, Gomti Nagar,
Lucknow- 226010
Lucknow (U.P)

9473584172
hbachhil@gmail.com

77.

Mr.

Hemant Kumar Sharma
Advisor (Hydro) ISW Energy
C/o Sh. Anand Sarup Sharma, Dhariwal
House, Ram Nagar Shimla – 171 004 (H.P)

9816645750
8527044466
hk.sharma1954@gmail.com
hk.sharma@jsw.in

78.

Mr.

I. S. Parswal
Executive Director (Commercial )
NTPC Ltd.

 

79.

Er.

Inder Mohan Singh
Former Engineer-in-Chief,
PWD, Govt. of Delhi,
C-447, Sheikh Sarai,
Phase-I, New Delhi-110017

Tel.011-41864151,
Mobile 98105 06635
Residence 011-26019914
Email:imsingh@gmail.com

80.

Ms.

Indu Malhotra
Advocate
Supreme Court of India

 

81.

Mr.

J. Izan Basha
General Manager Con
tracts
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053

Ph: 044 – 26161246
Fax: 044– 26161247,
Mob. 9940014855
Izan.basha@afcons.com

82.

Mr.

J.N. Bhavani Prasad
Former Director General (Works) CPWD

 

83.

Er.

J. P. Shukla
Managing Director
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.
O-35, IInd Floor,
Lajpat Nagar-2,
New Delhi - 110024

26523333 D
26521673/ 1695/ 1656
F- 26517217
9810972072
jpshukla@normal.gov
jpshukla46@yahoo.co.in

84.

Mr.

Jagpal Singh
Consultant
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78 Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India
Jagpal Singh
Consultant Punj Lloyd Ltd 2404, Sector D-2, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi – 110 070

26200221 (D)
M- 9810223243
jagpalsingh@punjlloyd.com
Res: H.No. 2404, Sector D-2,
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

85.

Mr.

Jamshed Pesi Cama
Senior Advocate
1902, 19th Floor, Sterling Tower,
Laburnam Road, Near Gamdevi Temple
Gamdevi, Mumbai- 400007

O-022- 22872041
F-022-22884035
M-9820024566
R-022-23632516 TX
jpcama@indiatimes.com

86.

Mr.

John Michael Golden
Advisor International Laws
Dua Associates

 

87.

Mr.

Joy Mukherjee
Project Manager
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.
502 – A, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing,
Poonam Chambers, Shivsagar Estate,
Dr. A. B. Road, Worli
Mumbai – 400 018

Ph: 022 – 2491 3537
M: 093242 91017,
9867331017
Joy.mukherjee@simplexinfra.net,
Joy99@yahoo.com 

88.

Mr.

K B Dubey
Director Projects
National Thermal Power Corpn. Ltd.
Core-7 , 5th Floor
Scope Complex, Lodhi Road
New Delhi – 110 003

Tel: 24369151
R:0124-4045373
Fax- 24363860
M- 98183 00909
Email:kailashbd@hotmail.com

89.

Er.

K. B. Rai
Chief Engineer
PWD, Punjab
4032/ C -4, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi – 110 070

Ph: 011- 2689 7760
M: 98102 15732
Kulbhushan_rai@yahoo.co.in

90.

Dr.

K. C. Iyer
Professor
Department of Civil Engineering
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016 (INDIA)

Ph: +91 11 26591209; 26591760 (Off) +91 11 26581117;
26581989 (Fax)

email: kciyer@dms.iitd.ac.in; kciyer@gmail.com

91.

Er.

K. D. Arcot
Charted Engineer,
House No- U – 46, 4185,
Anna Nagar,
Chennai – 600040

Tel- 26215052
TX-044- 26215052
M- 98401 26439
arcot@md4.vsnl.net.in

92.

Er.

K. K. Singal
Technical
Advisor & Arbitration Expert
# 811/15, Faridabad.-121 007

Ph:0129- 2221519
M- 98116 90300
F- 0129-4101519
kk@kkssgroup.com

93.

Mr.

K. Karunakaran
Superintendent Engineer (Marine)
Chennai Port Trust

 

94.

Mr.

K. R. Ganesh
Deputy General Manager Contracts (B& F)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

 

95.

Er.

K. S. Krishnareddy
Chief Engineer/ Project Director
Karnataka State Highways Improvement Project
1st Floor, PWD Annex Building
K.R. Circle Bangalore - 560 001
Karnataka

Ph: 080-22226262
Fax: 080-22230510
Email:piukship@gmail.com

96.

Er.

K. S. Ramaswamy
Former Chief Engineer
No. 511/ 47, “Sreeniketan”
8th Cross, West of Kanakapura Road,
7th Block, Jayanagar,
Bangalore –560 082

080- 26771800
M- 98442-30569

97.

Mr.

K. V. Rangaswami
President (Operations)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Construction Group)
Mount-Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam,
Post Box  No. 979,
Chennai – 600 089

O-044-22526100 D
044- 22526000
R- 044- 2644 3422

M- 98410 78740
kvr@lntecc.com

98.

Er.

K. Vasudevan
Scientist  Ge IV (5)
Structural Engineering Research Centre – SERC, CSIR Madras Cmapus,
Taramani, Chennai,
Tamilnadu, India

044-24746192
M:9677298866
P: 044-22549128/ 129
Fax: 22541508
Email:kvasucost@yahoo.com

99.

Mr.

K. Venkataramanan
Member of the Board & President (O)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
‘C’ Bldg., Gate No. 1
Saki Vihar Road, Powai,
Mumbai, India

O-022-6705 1244 / 6705 2766
R- 044- 28153753
M- 944443 98300
F- 022-6705 1462
kv@lntecc.com
Mr. Tapan Sen, Executive Assistant to K. Venkataramanan
+91 98206 26758

100.

Mr.

K.K. Garg
Director (Finance)
SatlujVidyut Nigam Ltd.

 

101.

Mr.

Keshav Dayal
Senior Advocate
Indian Council of Arbitration
209, Lawyers Chamber,
Delhi High Court,
New Delhi – 110 003

Ph.26522284
M: 98111 00833
kdayal@hotmail.com
keshav_dyal@hotmail.com

102.

Mr.

Kiran P. Badkatte
Asst. Vice President (Contracts)
JMC Projects (India) Ltd.
A – 104, Shapath – 4,
Opp. Karnavati Club,
Sarkhej – Gandhinagar Highway,
Ahmadabad – 380 051

Ph: 079 –30011 500,3011 615
Mob.09327110493
kiranb@jmcprojects.com

103.

Er.

Krishan Kumar

Former Director General (Works)
CPWD
62, Deshbandhu Appartments,
Alaknanda, Kalkaji,
New Delhi

R- 26211220
23022203

104.

Dr.

Krishna Kumari Areti
Executive- Advisor (Legal)
GMR Group
IBC Knowledge Park, Phase-2, D- Block
10th Floor, 4/1- Bannerghatta Road,
Bangalore- 560 029

T- 91 80 40432000/40432008/M+9196118 01648

Krishnakumari.Areti@gmrgroup.in

105.

Mr.

Krishnakant G. Vakharia
Senior Advocate
“Parishram”, Navrang scholl Road,
Nr. Stadium, Navrangpura,
Ahmedabad – 380 014

116, Lawyers Chambers,
South Concourse, Gujarat High Court Sola, Ahmedabad – 380 060.

Phone/s:-079-2644 1422 / 26431108 Fax; 079-26425458
098240 22832 (M)
09825045832
Email; krishnakantvakharia@yahoo.co.in
vakhiex@vsnl.com

106.

Mr.

 Krishan Sarup Kalra
J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon

9810184432
2563653
krishankalra@gmail.com

107.

Er.

Kunj Behari Lal Singal
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Haryana P.W.D.
Past Vice President IRC
House No. 684, Sector 16,
Panchkula – 134 113

Tel: 0172- 2571800
M:09872204684
Email:lalsingal41@yahoo.co.in
lalsingal41@gmail.com

108.

Er.

Krishna Kant
Former UN C.E. CPWD
411 Sector - A, Pocket C
Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070

9910329400
kantk45@gmail.com

109.

 

K.P. Singh
Engineer IN- Chief (Einc)
58, Goodkiill Apptis, Sector-13
Rohini, New Delhi 

9899494697
kpsinghencndmc@gmail.com

110.

Mr.

L. V. Sreerangaraju
Former General Manager
Karnataka Power Corporation Ltd.
Advocate & Techno Legal Advisor
#537, “JYESHTA”
3rd Main, BSK IIIrd Stage
Hosakerehalli Cross, Banashankari,
Bangalore –560 085

O- 080- 26699466
Fax- 26699473
R- 080- 26721551
9845006201
lvsreerangaraju@yahoo.com

111.

Mr.

Lal Chand Jain
Legal Advisor
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg,
Rajender nagar,
New Delhi - 60
Residential Add.
A/2, Ground Floor, Ganpati Apartments, Alipur Road, Opp. Oberoi Maidens Hotel, Delhi - 110054

011- 2383 2220 ®
M: 93110 74162
Lalchandjain5@gmail.com

112.

Dr.

Lalit Varma,
IAS, Member Judicial
Board of Revenue, U.P. Govt
Lucknow (U.P)

9415338066
drlalitvarma@gmail.com

113.

Mr.

M S Verma
Former Chairman
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)

 

114.

Mr.

M. K. Agrawal
Executive Vice President
Unitech Limited,
Unitech House, L Block
South City – 1, Gurgaon – 122 001

O : 0124-4125200, 0124-2341580, 0124-2383332
F :  0124-4125328,
M : 9810053401
mkag63@yahoo.co.in

115.

Er.

M. K. Chitkara
Former Addl. Director General
Military Engineer Service
P-1/401, Oxford Village (Premium)
Wanowrie, Pune –411040

020- 26855320
M- 9890044478
chimes@vsnl.com

116.

Mr.

M. Kishore Kumar
Nag Infrastructure Consulting
Engineers Pvt. Ltd
8-3-1116/1, Ravula Residency
Srinagar Colony   
Hyderabad- 82

Tel- (91-040) 23737633
(91- 040) 23736277
Email:kishore_mk@aarvee.net
www.aarvee.net

117.

Er.

M. Kumar
Chief Engineer
Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
132, Poonamallee High Road
E V R Salai, Kilpauk
Chennai 600 010

2836 4749/12/13/14
9841081639

118.

Mr.

M. L. Bansal
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services Headquarters
Chief Engineer Western Command
Pin No. 908543 C/O 56 APO

0172-2589042Fax: 0172-2589383,
2589383ml-bansal15@yahoo.com

119.

Mr.

M. M. Lal
Former Principal Advisor
Ministry of Shipping
706, Height Buildings,
South City,
Gurgaon – 122002

R-   95124- 2381530
M- 98103 56530
Lal_mm@hotmail.com

120.

Mr.

M. Muthian
B.E., F.I.E.
Managing Director
Macro Marvel Projects Ltd
Gleneden Place, 813,
Poonamallee High Road,Kilpauk,
Chennai - 600 010

Tel:044-2661 5678
Fax: 5324 5678
E-Mail : macromarvel@vsnl.com
M:9444052789

121.

Mr.

M. Ramkumar
Vice President & Head
( Hydrocarbon, Construction & Pipelines)
Larsen & Toubro Limited,
Engineering & Construction Division,
PB No.979 Mount Poonamallee Road,
Manapakkam CHENNAI 600 089

044 2252 6420 /  2252 6422
Email:  mrk@lntecc.com
Mob: 98409 98117

122.

Mr.

M. Subramaniam
Chairman
R&M Infrastructure Services (P) Ltd.
‘Kargil’; No 6/358, North Main Road
Anna Nagar West Extn.,
Chennai- 600 101

044-26151802/05/2148
Fax: 044-26152148
Mob: 09381008759
rnm_infrastructure@yahoo.co.in

123.

Mr.

Madhurendra NathJha
Head, Trade Policy Practice
J. Sagar& Associates, Advocates

 

124.

Mrs.

Malini Ganesh, ACIArb
Advocate & Legal Consultant
for Resolution of Construction & Engineering Disputes
G- 4, J. P. Greenland Apts.,
9, 5th Street, Nandanam Extn.,
Chennai- 600035
11/4, Cedar Wood,
4th Main Road,
R. A Puram
Chennai - 600028

Phone: 0091 44 24315247
Mobile: 0091 9840424703
Fax – 044- 24314876
Tel- 044- 24937950 (R)
mm@vsnl.net, malini_mm@hotmail.com

125.

Mrs.

Mamta Tiwari
Partner
Fox Mandal
Solicitors & Advocates
A-9, Sector –9,
NOIDA – 201301


Delhi office: 1, Doctor’s Lane, Gole Market, New Delhi – 110 001

95120-5305555, 95120-2444567
95120-5305566 (D)
F-0120-2542222
M-9810079469
R-0120-2514230
Email : mamtatiwari@foxmandal.com

Delhi : 23364586/23346872
Fax : 23742591

126.

Mr.

Mahendra Kumar Sharma
Advocate High Court
100/101, Bairooni Khandak,Latouche Road,
Lucknow-226001
Lucknow (U.P)

9415766896
ms955610@gmail.com

127.

Mr.

Manoj Kumar Gupta
Advocate
548/V-5, Vikram Nagar, RDSO Colony
Lucknow-226011
Lucknow (U.P)

9335225275
advocatemanojlko@gmail.com

128.

Mrs.

Me. Sarashwathy
Advocate, Madras High Court
Plot No.1040, New No.3, 26 Street, H Block
Ponny Colony, Anna Nagar
Chennai-600040

044-28204104
M- 9444415523, 9840388325

129.

Mr.

Michael Dias
Advocate
54, Kailash Kunj,
Greater Kailash-I,
New Delhi – 110 048
Res. – B-53, Greenwood City,
Sector-45,
Gurgaon – 122 001

011-29244432
F- 26234690
R-95-124-4048253
9810037322
mdias@vsnl.com

130.

Mr.

Mohinder Kumar Verma
Treasure
Indian Society for trenchless Technology

 

131.

Mr.

Madan Mohan Sangal
Former Director
15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida
Highway & Bridge Expert with EIL
15A12, ATS Greens village Sector 93A Noida (UP)

9868258249
4271864
mmsangal@gmail.com

132.

Mr.

M. S. Senthil
Advocate
59/ A, Foxen Street Permbur Chennai - 600011
Tamilnadu

9094585257
ms_senthil@yahoo.com

133.

Col.

N. B. Saxena
Former Director (Training)
Engineer-in-Chief’s Branch
Former Director (Trg), E-in-C AHQ

 

134.

Mr.

N. D. Bhagatkar
Chief Engineer
Standing Panel of Arbitrators, Pune
CWE Pune Complex
Gen Cariappa Marg
Pune 411 001

2589386
R- 020-26330218
M-09422553178
cescadp1@pn2.vsnl.net.in
marenbhag@hotmail.com

135.

Er.

N. K. Bahri
Fellow emeritus & former President
The Institution of Surveyors
Arbitrator & Member Dispute Review Board
Contract Management & Arbitration Consultant
D-306, Sarvodaya Enclave,
New Delhi 110 017

98102 01129 M
(011)26963862, 65667810
2652 7610 R
Bahri.nk@gmail.com

136.

Er.

N. K. Sinha
Former Special Secretary
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
G-1365, Chittaranjan Park,
New Delhi

R- 2627 0198/ 3528
M- 98910 60052

137.

Mr.

N. Lakshmana Rao Peshve
Secretary to Government
Public works, Ports & Inland water Transport
Department Government of Karnataka
3rd Floor, Room No.333
Vikasa Soudha
Bangalore - 560 001, Karnataka

Ph:080-22251548
Fax: 080-22253710
Email:piukship@gmail.com

138.

Mr.

N. R. Rao
N R
Associates
301, Saipriya  Aptts.
Jayanagar
Gudimalkapur
Hyderabad – 500028

M:9391033100
Email:nrrao@nrassociates.net
nrraomecon@yahoo.co.in

139.

Er.

Narain Prakash Mathur
Former Chief Engineer,
PWD
BE (Civil), FIE, LLB, MICC
Arbitrator/ Techno Legal Consultant
Keasr Kunj, 3, Hari Marg,
Civil Lines, Near Jain Temple
Jaipur (Raj.) – 302006

0141- 2225755
M- 9829603117

140.

Shri

Narain Upadhayay
Legal Advisor
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
HQ, Tehri Kothi, MG Marg
Lucknow - 226 001

M: 094155 12976
Phones : +91-522-2627111, 2622363
Fax : +91-522-2623578
Email : info@upsrtc.com

141.

Mr.

Naresh Sethi
Chief General Manager
PEC Ltd.

 

142.

Ms.

Neha Vijayvargiya
Juris Corp
H-17,Cower Ground Floor, Kailash Colony,
New Delhi – 48

41751889
Fax 41084175
Mob. 9004446310
n.vijayvargiga@jclex.com

143.

Prof (Dr)

Niranjan Swarup
Executive Director
Indian Society for Trenchless Technology
801, 8th Floor,
89, Hemkunt Chamber,
Nehru Place, New Delhi – 110 019
New Delhi

(By Hand 01.06.09)
indstt@indstt.in

144.

 

Mr.

Neeraj Arora
Advocate on Record, Supreme Court of India
Cyber Lawyer & International Arbitrator
D-10/4, Sector-8, Opp. Balaji Plaza,
Rohini, Delhi-110085.
57 LGF, World Trade Centre (WTC)
Connaught place, New Delhi-110001.

(M) : +91-9871435035,
(O) : +91-11-27940129;
+91-11-43084707
cyber.nk@gmail.com

145.

Mr.

Nitin Kapur
Executive Director Radission Hotel

 

146.

Mr.

Nirad Kumar 
Advocate High Court Lucknow
C – 365, INDIRA NAGAR, CHURCH ROAD,
LUCKNOW – 226016
Lucknow (U.P)   

9450096526
kumarnirad@yahoo.com

147.

Er.

O.P. Gupta, VSM
Former Chief Engineer, MCD
Acting Registrar,
Construction Industry Arbitration Council
Sr. Adviser, CIDC & ICC
A1/1 Shakti Nagar Extension, Delhi - 110052 

M: 098115-53948 & 097178-40445
eropguptavsm@yahoo.com

148.

Er.

O. P. Goel
Former Director General CPWD
B-XI / 8091, Vasant Kunj
New Delhi 110070

Tel: 011-26133822, 26899857
Fax: 011-41783104
M- 9810512775
Email: op_goel@yahoo.com

149.

Er.

O.P. Gaddhyan
Former Additional Dir. General (CPWD) 
Arbitrator in Ministry of Urban Development, GOI
Flat # 102, Tower-A-5 (East)
The World SPA (East)
Sector-30 & 41
Gurgaon-122001 (Haryana)

Mobile:- 09910952001,  
E-mail: opgaddhyan@gmail.com

 

150.

Mr.

Om Prakash M Srivastava
Consultant & Valuer Chartered Engineer  Govt Vauer
32, Jyoti Nagar, Palanpur Patia.,
Rander Road , Surat- 395009(Gujaxat)
Lucknow (U.P)

9879100052
omprakash.sri@rediffmail.com

151.

Mr.

Pankaj Kumar Saxena
Businessrman
A-1469/7, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
Lucknow (U.P)

8726384236
pankajadvait@yahoo.com

152.

Mr.

Prakash M Shrivastav
Engineer & Valuer
Sector- 3, C-6-613, C.B.D, Belapu
Lucknow (U.P)

9869543967
shrivastavaprakash@rediffmail.com

153.

Er.

P. B. Vijay
Former Director General, CPWD
A-39 B, DDA Flats, Munirka,
New Delhi –110 067

R- 2610 7972
2610 9538

154.

Mr.

P. H. Parekh
Senior Advocate,
Supreme Court of India
Parekh Chambers
134, Lawers’ Chambers,
Supreme Court of India, Tilak Marg,
New Delhi 110001

Residency: 30, School Lane, Bengali Market,
New Delhi 110 001  

Tel: 011-23382111, 23383211
Fax: 011-23384538
Email: pravin.parekh@pravinparekh.com
9810191788

155.

Mr.

P. K. Solanki
SM (Law)
GAIL
GAIL Training Institute
Plot No. 24, Sector 16A
Noida 201301

0120-2515353
renutaneja@gail.co.in
pk.solanki@gail.co.in

156.

Mr.

P. Muthu
CTM (Traffic Department)
Chennai port Trust

 

157.

Dr.

P.R. Swarup
Director General
Construction Industry Development Council
House No-315, Sector-21, Faridabad -121000, Haryana

Mobile No- 9811085532
Te:- 011-26234770, 26434019
prswarup@hotmail.com
cidcfrd@gmail.com

158.

Dr.

P.S. Rana
Former Chairman & Managing Director
Housing & urban Development Corporation Ltd.

 

159.

Dr.

P. V. Amarnath Prasad
Chief Consultant
Amarnath Prasad & Company
(Techno-Legal & Arbitration Consultants)
Flat No. 201, ‘IRIS’,
H.No. 6-3-661/8, Sangeet Nagar,
Somajiguda, Hyderabad- 500 482

040- 2337 8182/ 8485
M- 0-98480-28289
F- 040- 5582 2828
pvamar@rediffmail.com

160.

Mr.

 P. Y. Khoche
Senior Vice President
SEW Infrastructure Limited
P.O. Mandaleshwar, Khargone (Dist.)
Madhya Pradesh

sewclmhep@yahoo.com
07283-233707
F: 072283-233842
M: 09977762365

161.

Mr.

P.C. Rawal
(IAS, Retd.),
Former Secretary to Govt. of India
B – 80, Defence Colony,
New Delhi – 110 024

M: 986813 4344
rawalpramod@gmail.com

162.

Mr.

P.K. Mookherjee
Vice President (Finance)
Continental- Foundation Joint Venture

 

163.

Mr.

P.K. Pandey
Executive Director
SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd.

 

164.

Er.

Pammi Tulasi Ram
Joint Director General (Tech Exam)
ADGTE Office,
Flat No. 403, Adilakshmi Residency,
2-2-185/56/4&4/1
Central Excise Colony,
Soma Sundar Nagar Bagh,
Ambarpet, Hyderabad

TX-23018995
M- 09811735672
R-26103937, 26175515
(M)09959299086
(R) 040 64500013
Email:- Pt_ram@yahoo.co.in
pammi.tulasiram@gmail.com
pammi.tulasiram@outlook.com

165.

Mr.

Pawan Chopra
Director
Dua Consulting
C-1/39, Pandara Park,
New Delhi –110 003

Tel: 011-23385926
M: 9999020074
Fax : 011-23782728
Email:pchopra04@gmail.com
pchopra04@yahoo.co.in

166.

Capt.

Pradip Kumar
Senior Advisor (Legal)
Oil India Ltd.
PO: Duliajan
Dist. Dibrugarh
Assam-786 602

09435038242
captainpradip@yahoo.co.in

167.

Er.

Pradip M. Tambade
Superintending Engineer (Civil)
CIDCO Ltd.
Third floor, CIDCO Bhawan,
CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra

09821445432
022-67918562
pmtambade@rediffmail.com

168.

Er.

Prafulla Kumar
Former Director General (Road Development) &
Addl. Secretary, MOST
D-86, Sector –56,
NOIDA – 201 301
Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar

Ph:0120-4588400
M –98-100-77701
P_kumar09@yahoo.co.in

169.

Mr.

Purushothama Kaimal Radhakrishnan
Former Chief Engineer & Administrator
Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works
Kochi, Ernakulam

 

170.

Mr.

Pradip Bhargava

 

171.

Mr.

Rekha Bhargava

 

172.

Mr.

R. C. Kehar
Representative Director
Intercontinental Consultants and Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
Ex D NBC,
Ex ED CDC,
A-8, Green Park,
New Delhi – 11001

Tel: 5105574 / 5170218
Fax: 26855559
M:9811301752, 9873473598
Email:ict@vsnl.com

173.

Er.

R. C. Mahajan
Chief Engineer
Military Engineer Services
Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone
Station Road, Sarvatra Bhawan
Bareilly Cantt-243001

Ph:0581-2427242
Email:bareillyengrs@gmail.com
rcmahajan1@yahoo.com

174.

Mr.

R. D. Soni
Director
Canal System Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Ltd.
11-Arti Society,
Near : Hariom Nagar,
Atma Jyot, Ashram Road
VADODARA
Gujarat – 390 023

0265 – 2389803
M – 98252 23018
rdsoni1945@yahoo.co.in
Secretary of Govt of Gujarat
Former Member Secretary
Narmada Planning Group
Government of Gujarat
Vadodara

175.

Dr.

R. K. Chopra
Punj Lloyd Ltd
78, Institutional Area
Sector 32, Gurgaon 122001 India

98 106 03587 (M)
rakeshchopra@punjlloyd.com

176.

Dr.

R. Kapur
Director
Umak Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.

 

177.

Mr.

R. L. Srivastava
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Member, District Consumer Dispute
Redressal Forum – Distt. West,
D1/ 92, Janak Puri
New Delhi- 110 058

O- 25505036
R- 011-28521305
M- 9968099142

178.

Mr.

 R. Manimuthu
Superintendent
Chennai Port Trust
468/14, Harmony Apartments,
AG-Block, 2nd Street, Anan Nagar,
Chennai- 600 040

26284353
(M) 944427410
O- 25362201 Extn:2580
ramani2002@india.com
ramani@india.com

179.

Brigadier (Retd.)

R. N. Trivedi
Vice President (Tech.)
M/s MFar Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
8 & 8A. AVS Compound,
80 ft Road, 4th Block,
Koramangala,
Bangalore – 560 034

080-41102170 (8 Lines)
M: 93412 33100
080-41102250
Email:rekha@ns1.mfarconstructions.com
trivedi@mfarconstructions.com

180.

Mr.

R.B. Jhalani
Executive Vice President
Unitech Ltd.

 

181.

Mr.

 Rahul P. Dave
Partner
Dua Associates
202, Tolstoy House,
15, Tolstoy Marg,
New Delhi-110001

23317746/ 23357097
2371 4408
M- 98110 31284
dave@duaassocaites.com

182.

Mr.

 Rajesh Goel
Deputy Chief (CP)
HUDCO Ltd.
3rd Floor, Hudco Bhawan,
India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi- 110 003

Tel: 2464 8424 (D),2464 8422
2464 8163, 2461 1072
R-  2689 9857/ 2613 3822

183.

Mr.

Ranjit Sinha
Managing Director
Bharat Wagon & Engineering Company Limited
‘C’ Block, 5th Floor, Mauryalok Complex
Dak Bungalow Road, Patna - 800001

0612-2223428, 0612 2222147,
F:0612-2231263
ranjitsinha53@yahoo.com
bwel_patna@yahoo.co.in

184.

Mr.

Ravi Sankar J.
(AVP - Commercial & Contracts)
GMR Infrastructure Ltd. (EPC- Division)
IBC Knowledge Park,
Phase II, Tower 'D', 10th Floor,
Bannerghatta Road,
Bangalore-560 029

Mobile No. - 9177182555
Shashank.Shandilya@gmrgroup.in

185.

Mr.

Ravi Shanker
Deputy Project Manager
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
Dy. Project Manager –
Claim & Legal (Contracts)
U. P. State Bridge Corporation Ltd.,
16, Madan Mohan Malviya Marg,
Setu Bhawan, Lucknow- 226001

0522- 2209792 Ext.347
R- 2391663
F- 2209798

Res: 1/82, Viram Khand
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010

186.

Mr.

Ram Nath Singh
Additional District & Session Judge (Retd)
1/181, Rashmi Khand, Sharda Nagar Bangla
Bazar, Lucknow (UP)

8736873293
8948706390
ramnathsingh1742@gmail.com

187.

Mr.

Rajiva kumar Srivastva
Architect
B-46, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Branch Office:- E-44, Greater Kailash Enclave- 1 New Delhi 

9839728001
0522-2721555
0522-2721556
arrajivakumar65@gmail.com

188.

Mr.

Rajeev Kumar Singh
Advocate
Patrakarpuram Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Lucknow (U.P) 

9415368143
singhkrajeev1971@gmail.com

189.

Mr.

Rayees Ahmad Khan
Advocate
Ed-14, Sec-Q, Aliganj, Lucknow,- 271210 Lucknow (U.P)

9415768994
rayees8994@gmail.com

190.

Shri

R. P. Singh
Advocate
H No- A- 406, Sector -19 Noida
G, B Nagar (u.p) -201301
New Delhi  

9899494691
rpsingh19@ymail.com

191.

Er.

R.K. Misra
Former D.G. CPWD
A-1005, Karor Apptt, Sec-6  Dwarka
Delhi - 110075
New Delhi

9958334545
aarmisra@yahoo.com

192.

 

R.L.KAUL
Advocate
W-16 Ground Floor,
Green Park Main, New Delhi -110016
New Delhi

9811348705
rkaul123@yahoo.com

193.

Er.

R.N. Gupta
Former S.E
RA 41- Inderupri New Delhi - 110012
New Delhi

9868266161
rnguptaji@gmail.com

194.

Er.

Raj Kumar
Consultant
Plot No- 228, Pocket-03 Block - A Sector- 5
Rohini Delhi- 110085

9811129797
rajengineers_34_35@yahoo.in

195.

Mr.

S. B. Jhamb
Former Addl. Director General (Spl.) (NR)
Central Public Works Department
252, Nilgiri Apartments, Alaknanda,
New Delhi - 110019

26166507/ 6891
M-9868604099, Res: 26035050

196.

Mr.

S. Hariharan
VP & Head(Project Development)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
(ECC Division)
Mount-Poonamallee Road
Manapakkam, Post Box No.979
Chennai-600 089

9840998109
shn@lntecc.com

197.

Mr.

 S. Jayaraman
Former Finance Director
State Trading Corporation
49, 10A Cross Road
Sector A, New Town
Yelahanka
Bangalore – 560106

080- 28460291
Email:jayahey@vsnl.net
yaljaya@yahoo.com

198.

Mr.

S. K. Dholakia
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
97, Lawyers Chambers,
Supreme Court of India
New Delhi- 110001

Tel- 91-11- 23382482
Fax- (91-11-41748239
Shishir.dholakia@dolakias.com

199.

Mr.

 S. K. Kapoor
Additional General Manager (Civil)
RITES Ltd.
Rites Bhawan, 1, Sector-29,
Gurgaon - 122 001

Res:
Prayag Apartments
Plot No. B-1, Flat No. 27
Vasundhra Enclave
Delhi – 110096

0124-2571682, 2572666, 9319087030 (M)
F- 2571660

M: 9818092800, 9319087030
Email: bharati_67@hotmail.com
Skk_2708@yahoo.com

200.

Mr.

S. K. Maniktala
Advocates, Consultants, Solicitors
A-98, Defence Colony,
New Delhi-110024

PH. : 011-24332108 * 24332110 * 09810058928
FAX : 011-24332110
EMAIL :sumeetmaniktala@yahoo.co.in
WEB : www.maniktalaassociates.com

201.

Mr.

S. Konduswamy
Executive Engineer
Chennai Port Trust

 

202.

Er.

S. P. Lalla
Former Addl. Director General (Works)
CPWD
House No. 34, Shila Nagar,
Gitti Khadan, Katol Road,
Nagpur- 440013

M- 9823180366, 9372452498
0712-6417477
sp-splalla@rediffmail.com

203.

Mr.

S. Pichaiya
Pichaiya& Associates
Valuers

 

204.

Mr.

S. Prabakaran
Executive Engineer
Chennai Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board 

 

205.

Mr.

S. Radha Krishnan
Former Chief Engineer (Independent Power Project)

 

206.

Mr.

S. Ratnavel
CEO
SCEBA Consultancy Services,
Penthouse, Bougainvillea,
106, P.T.Rajan Road,
Madurai.625014

Tel:-  0452 - 2522455, 2522555.
Mobile: 9843097335
ratsiit@gmail.com

207.

Mr.

S. S. Fonia
Head (Legal Services)
Engineers India Ltd.
Engineers India bhawan,1
Bhikaji Cama Place,
New Delhi - 110066

ss.fonia@eil.co.in
Tel:- 011-26180745
Fax:- 011-26164870
Mob:- 9868394038
www.engineersindia.com

208.

Er.

S. S. Juneja
Former Engineer-in-Chief
Himachal Pradesh PWD
271-C Ajit Nagar
Patiala (Punjab) – 147001

0175-2218784
M-9417169968
swrajjuneja@yahoo.com

209.

Mr.

S. Sivaraman
Managing Director
Madars Institute of Project Management Consultancy

 

210.

Mr.

 S. Venkateswaran,
Advocate
High Court Madras (Chennai)
No-14B, Karunanidhi 3rd Street,
Kottur, Chennai-600 085

Fax: 044-28256917
09840944052
svkat2002@yahoo.com

211.

Mr.

S. Vijayalakshmana
Deputy Project Director
Tamil Nadu Road Sector project

 

212.

Mrs.

S.C. Maheshwari
Former General Manager (Projects)
BPCL CHS Ltd
A-5 Alaknanda CHS Ltd
Plot No. 24 B, Sector 14
Vashi
New Bombay-400 703

022- 27664765
9820159519
Maheshwarisc15@yahoo.co.in

213.

Mr.

S.K. Ganguly
Deputy General Manager
UNITECH Ltd.

 

214.

Mr.

S.V. Pandiarajan
Superintending Engineer
Contracts & Monitoring Wing
Chennai Metro water Supply & Sewerage Board

 

215.

Mr.

Sameer .R .Sawant
Consulting Structural Engineer
Office address: D/120, D.N.Nagar Sitladevi CHSL, Opp Indian Oil Nagar,
Near D.N.Nagar Metro Railway Stn, D.N.Nagar,
Andheri(W), Mumbai - 53

Res address    :402, Ratnagar CHSL, Opp Kamdhenu Deptml stores, 4 Bunglows junction,
Andheri(W), Mumbai - 53

PH: 022 – 2634 16
M: 099679 00179
Office   Tel     : 26245449   
Email:- asess@vsnl.net
sameersawantconsultingenggr@gmail.com 

216.

Mr.

Sanjay Kumar Goyal
Consultants
Quantum Meruit Consultants
B -144, Gamma – I,
Grater Noida – 201 306
Uttar Pradesh

PH: 0124 – 420 7885
M: 098715-23451
sanjay.kumar@quantummeruit.in,
quantummeruitconsultants@yahoo.com

217.

Er.

 Sant Bhushan Lal,
Arbitrator, Valuer, Mediator,
Advocate & Consultant,
C-5/21, Grand Vasant,
New Delhi 110070

M: +91 (9868) 844483/
+91 9810 040310R:
+91 (11) 26899898/26899291 O: +91 (11) 26125766-68/26125966-68F:  +91 (11) 26134521

218.

Er.

Sarup Singh
Former Chief Engineer
Punjab PWD
H. No. 1125,
Sector 70, Mohali,
Distt. SAS Nagar

0172- 5093411
9876240025
sarupsingh@gmail.com

219.

Mr.

Sarup Singh
Senior Advocate
Supreme Court of India
G-50, Flat No. 9, East of Kailash
New Delhi-110065

26316419
M-98100 92415

220.

Mr.

Sarweshwar Jha
Former Add. Secretary to the Govt. of India
Former Member Central Administrative Tribunal
Principal Bench, New Delhi
DX-121, Sector-56,
Kendriya Vihar, Gurgaon-122003

R- 95124-2572508
M- 9313987670, 9313034439
jhasarweshwar@yahoo.com

221.

Mr.

Satish Chander
Chief Arbitrator
Standing Panel Arbitrator of Pune
Pune CWE Pune Complex
General Cariappa Marg
Pune – 411001

(m) 09420496689
022-26330211
Email: satishchander.jdgc@gmail.com

222.

Er.

Satish Chandra Sharma
Former Director General, MOST
175, Vigyapan Lok
Mayur Vihar Phase-I,
Delhi-110091

R- 22743309, 22710480
M-98115 48432
scsps@vsnl.net

223.

Mr.

Sanjay Saxena
Advocate
C-6, Sector - A, Mahanagar Lucknow
Lucknow (U.P)

9839013346
ss_solicitor@rediffmail.com

224.

Mr.

Shardul Thacker
Partner, Mulla & Mulla
Advocates, Solicitors & Notaries
Mulla House, 51, M.G. Road
Mumbai 400 001

Fax: 022-5634 5497

225.

Mr.

Shiban Raina
Former Director General
National Council for Cement & Building Material
Consultant
2067, Sector-9,
Faridabad-121006, Haryana

0129-2281268, 5002067
98 913 00555
shibanjiraina@yahoo.com
siraina@hotmail.com

226.

Mr.

Shailesh Kumar
Advocate High Court Lucknow
54, Grain Market, Genesh Ganj, Lucknow – 226018
Lucknow (U.P)

9415015936
shaileshkumaradv@gmail.com

227.

Mr.

Shiv Pal Singh
Advocate
House No 633/1123, Adarsh Nagar II,
Kanchanpur Matiyari Chinhat, lucknow
Lucknow (U.P)

9839733024
advocatea@gmail.com

228.

Ms.

Sindhu Joshy
Manager- Contracts
Hindustan Construction Co.Ltd

 

229.

Mr.

Subrato Trivedi
Executive Director –Western Region
NTPC Ltd.

 

230.

Mr.

Sudheer Saxena
Public Health Engineering Department, M.P.
Satpura Bhawan, Bhopal 462004

Ph: 0755-2551620, 5229045,
Fax: 2556990

231.

Mr.

Sumant Batra
Senior Partner
Kesar Dass B & Associates
15, Birbal Road,
Jangpura Extensions
New Delhi-110 014
A-34, Level-II,
Sector 2, Noida 201301
Noida

51823285-89
F- 51823290, 5182 3291
M- 9810028892
sumant.batra@kesardass.org
website: www.kesardass.org

232.

Mr.

Sumeet Kachwaha
Partner
M/s Kachwaha & Partners
Solicitors & Advocates
1/6, Shanti Niketan
New Delhi 110021

91 (011) 4166 1333
1444,1777
91 (011) 2411 4658
F: -91 (011) 2411 0763
Email:mail@kaplegal.com

233.

Dr.

 Sundeep Khanna, IAS
Director General
RCVP Noronha Academy of Administration
Bhopal 462 016

0755-4279069
0755-2464244
Email: drsunkhanna@nic.in

234.

Mr.

 Sunil Mahajan
Addl. Director
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor, Hemkunt Chambers
Nehru Place, New Delhi

(By Hand 03-06-09)
sunilmahajan@gmail.com

235.

Mr.

 Surendra Kumar Singhi
Practising Company Secretary
Raja Chambers
4, Kiran Shankar Roy Road,
Ground Floor, Room no. – 8
Kolkata – 700 001

033-22894747
09748035250
Email:sk_singh@yahoo.com

236.

Mr.

Sushant Baliga
Executive Director
National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.
NBCC Bhawan,
Lodhi Road,
New Delhi – 110003

Email: sbaliga@alpha.nic.in
Ph: 91-11-24121009

Res: D-11/166, West Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi-110 023

237.

Mr.

Sushil Kumar
G.M.C (Projects)
44A, Flot No. 302 Rana & sharif enclave, Krishna nagar, Hazari pahar
65, RPTS Road, Surendra Nagar

8053882533
singhal.sk@vijaynirman.com

238.

Mr.

Sudhir S Kotwal
Advocate
Chamber No.2, Maruti
Chambers, District Court Nashik.
Lucknow (U.P)

7588175206
9822654726
kotwal.sudhir@gmail.com
sskotwal@bsnl.in

239.

Mr.

Somenath Ghosh
Consultant
Former CMD, National Research Development Corp
C- 1738 Palam Vihar (Block) Gurgaon 122017, HR

 9810031212
somenath@ghosh.co

240.

Mr.

 S K Vij
President ASCE is NR
FMR Member Engg. Railway Board,
FMR President Indain Building Congress
A-1/20 3RD Floor Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi

9910487474
43601732
skvij@hotmail.com

241.

Mr.

 Saurabh Prakash
Advocate
T16A, Windsor Court, DLF Phase-IV Gurgaon
Chamber No-29, Delhi High Court Sher Shah Marg New Delhi

9811170117
23073867, 9312235121

242.

Mr.

 Sujeet Kumar
Managing Director
Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar Odisha
Lax Mantra
Plot no-368/1906, Mahavir Nagar, Patia square, Bhubaneswar Odisha

9437941225
41422169
sujeet.kumar@post.harvard.edu

243.

Mr.

Sanjay Chhabra
Construction Consultant
Block -CC Flat No , 28 A, Shalimar Bagh

9958793015
sanjaychhabra23@gmail.com

244.

Mr.

Sougat Sinha,
Advocate
New Delhi

9212173310
sougat.sinha@artha-legal.com

245.

Justice (Retd.)

Sushil Kumar Jain
Former Judge
Punjab & Haryana High Court
Kothi No. 1278
Sector 18-C
Chandigarh – 160 018

09815080260 (M)
0172-272789 / 2549051

246.

Mr.

T. N. Gupta
Former Scientist – CBRI
Former Executive Director-MBPTC
Consultant-UNIDO
Senior Advisor-CIDC
Secretary General-ICC
X-14 (FF), Hauz Khas Enclave
New Delhi-110 016

R-2653 6253
M : 9810124454
Fax- 26535326
Email:tn_gupta@yahoo.co.in
tngupta@hotmail.com

247.

Mr.

T.S. Sundaresan
Vice President
Larsen & Toubro Ltd

 

248.

Mr.

T.S. Venkatesan
General manager
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

 

249.

Mr.

Tanmay Nandi
AFCONS Infrastructure Ltd.
Afcons House, 16,
Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Azad Nagar, P.O., Post Box No. 11978,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 053

Ph.23412502
Fax 23412501
Mob. 9873002035
T_nandi@rediffmail.com

250.

Mr.

Trilok Nath Saxena
Advocate

 

251.

Mr.

U. Mukesh Rao
General Manager
Shapoorji Pallonji& Co. Ltd.

 

252.

Mr.

 U. N. Joshi
Managing Director
Bharat Oman Refineries Ltd.
Mahul, Mumbai 400 074

Ps. Mr. Vashudeva
022-25545833, 25543898
022-25541818(f)
joshiun@bharatpetroleum.in

253.

Mr.

U N Srivastav,
Chief General Manager (Legal)
National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development
Plot No. C-24, ‘G’ Block,
Bandra-Kurla Complex,
P. B. No. 8121,
Bandra (E), Mumbai – 400 051

Fax: 022-2653 102
Email: uy.sheikh@nabard.org/ hrdd@nabard.org

254.

Dr.

Uddesh Kohli
Chairman Emeritus
Construction Industry Development Council
801, 8th Floor,
89, Hemkunt Chamber,
Nehru Place, New Delhi – 110 019
New Delhi

M: 09811273142
Ph: 011-41619842
ukkohli@yahoo.co.in

255.

Mr

Udai Vir Singh
Advocate
525, Civil Lines Madhya Unnao
Uttar Pradesh ( India) Pin -209801

9839982061
Udaivir24j@gmail.com

256.

Mr

Upadhyay Himanshu
Advocate
B-3, Shivlok Apartment, Sector VI, Plot No. VI, Dwarka
F-3, Manish Metro-4, Sector-12, Plot No. 4, Pocket-4, Near K.M. Chowk, Dwarka

9811254646
011-45702829
upadhyaya@hotmail.com

257.

Er.

V N Purohit
Retired Chief Engineer (MES)
48, Santipriya Nagar,
Lane No – 5, Pal Link Road,
Near Lal Pullya,
Jodhpur – 342 001

M: 094033 44293,
094617 62893      
020-26362438 (R)
vnpurohitce@gmail.com

258.

Mr.

V. M Bansal
Principal Commissioner cum Secretary
Delhi Development Authority

 

259.

Mr.

V. N. Rai
Managing Director                    
Krishak Bharati Co-operative Limited
B-106, Garima Vihar
Noida-201 301

95120- 2537124
2553427, 2537113

vnrai@kribhco.net

260.

Mr.

V. S. S. Kumar
Associate Professor
Construction Eng. & Mgmt
Dept of Civil Engineering
Osmania University
Hydabad

040-27097125, 27003199
Fax:27095477
M- 98490 37843
Vsskumar@hd2.dot.net.in &
Vsskumar1958@hotmail.com

261.

Mr.

V. Subramanyam
Former Controller of Stores
Southern Railway
4/120, Dedavakkam Tank Road,
Channai-600 023

Tel:044-2644 3808
M:9444397146
044-2644 7767
Email:subraindia123@rediffmail.com

262.

Major

V.C. Verma
Executive Director (Marketing)
Oriental Structural Engineers PVt. Ltd.

 

263.

Mr.

Vedantam Srinivasan
Senior Advocate

 

264.

Er.

Vijay Kumar Gupta
Retire Chief Engineer
Public Health Govt. of Haryana
H.No.780, Sector 17A,
Gurgaon 122001

Phone/s:- 0124-2348769
9811008444
vkgupta@hotmail.com

265.

Mr.

Vinay Chhokar,
Deputy Director
Patel Engineering Limited
Patel Estate Road, Jogeshwari (W),
Mumbai – 400 102

Ph:022-26767500, 26782916
Fax: 022-26782455, 26781505
Email: headoffice@pateleng.com
09324585629
devbratdas1982@gmail.com

266.

Mr.

V Goaplakrishnan
CE & Regdvaluer
No 18-16th East Street Kamaraj Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur Cheenai

9840089258
24488285
vgopal18@gmail.com

267.

Mr.

VP Agrawal
Former Chairman
J-7/8A, DLF City- 2 Gurgaon
Airport Authority of India

9818880044
41422169
vijaipagrawd@yahoo.com

268.

 

Vinod Kumar Garg
A-24/E, DDA flats, Munirka, New Delhi

9810501179
011-41060135
ukgarg48@gmail.com

269.

Mr.

W. Prakasa Rao
Retired Sr.Manager
Aarvee Associates

 

270.

Mrs.

Yogita Anish Paralkar
Asst. Legal Advisor
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex,
Bandra (E), Mumbai-400 051, Maharashtra

Ph: 022-26594146
Fax:022-26591264
M: 08108190072,
Email: yomtra@hotmail.com;
legalmmrda@yahoo.com

 
 
Messages | Advantages of CIAC | Code of Ethics | Conferences | Workshops and Training Programmes | Gallery | Career | Discussion Board | FAQ's | Sitemap
 
   
Copyright © 2010 CIAC Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use